LABORATORIO DE MODA

Recurso de Información Básica Instantánea de Moda y Buena Cultura

Paris Fashion Week SS09: Horario Versión Temporal

leave a comment »


Saturday, September 2008, the 27th
11:00 am IMPASSE DE LA DÉFENSE
Gare de Lyon
12:00 pm MARIE BISHARA
To be confirmed
1:00 pm SIRIVANNAVARI
Hôtel Intercontinental Paris Le Grand
2:00 pm en attente
To be confirmed
3:00 pm ESTRELLA ARCHS
To be confirmed
4:00 pm KRIS VAN ASSCHE
18 rue du Faubourg du Temple – Paris 11e
5:00 pm GARETH PUGH
To be confirmed
6:00 pm DÉVASTÉE
Showcase – Pont Alexandre III – Port des Champs Elysées – Paris 8e
8:00 pm FATIMA LOPES
To be confirmed
Sunday, September 2008, the 28th
10:00 am
DICE KAYEK
To be confirmed
11:00 am
LIE SANG BONG Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Gabriel*
12:00 pm ANNE VALÉRIE HASH Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot*
1:00 pm CHER MICHEL KLEIN Hôtel Intercontinental Paris Le Grand
2:00 pm RAJESH PRATAP SINGH Galerie Nikki Diana Marquardt – 9 place des Vosges – Paris 4e
3:00 pm BALMAIN Hôtel Westin – 3 rue de Castiglione – Paris 1er
4:00 pm BRUNO PIETERS Maison des Métallos
5:00 pm RICK OWENS Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts – Salle Mélpomène – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e
6:00 pm LUTZ Paris 1er
7:00 pm NINA RICCI Espace Eiffel – Quai Branly – Paris 7e
8:00 pm AF VANDEVORST Parking Turenne
9:00 pm BLESS To be confirmed
Monday, September 2008, the 29th
10:00 am ATSURO TAYAMA
Musée Galliera
11:00 am CACHAREL
Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Nôtre
12:00 pm GASPARD YURKIEVICH Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot*
1:00 pm VÉRONIQUE LEROY Le Carrousel du Louvre – en attente*
2:30 pm CHRISTIAN DIOR Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
3:30 pm ISABEL MARANT
Espace Eiffel – Quai Branly – Paris 7e
4:30 pm SHARON WAUCHOB
Cité de l’Architecture
5:30 pm UNDERCOVER
See invitation
6:30 pm MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA Le 104 – 5 rue Curial – Paris 19e
7:30 pm VIVIENNE WESTWOOD Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts – Salle Mélpomène – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e
8:30 pm YOHJI YAMAMOTO Carreau du Temple – 3 rue Dupetit Thouars – Paris 3e
Tuesday, September 2008, the 30th
09:30 am
BALENCIAGA See invitation
10:30 am
JUNYA WATANABE See invitation
11:30 am
TSUMORI CHISATO Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot*
12:30 pm MARITHÉ & FRANCOIS GIRBAUD Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Nôtre*
1:30 pm ISSEY MIYAKE
Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Delorme*
2:30 pm
SOPHIA KOKOSALAKI
To be confirmed
3:30 pm MANISH ARORA Cirque d’Hiver
4:30 pm ANN DEMEULEMEESTER Couvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine – Paris 6e
5:30 pm COMME DES GARCONS See invitation
7:00 pm JEAN PAUL GAULTIER 325 rue Saint-Martin – Paris 3e
8:00 pm VÉRONIQUE BRANQUINHO Parking Turenne – Paris 3e
9:00 pm LOEWE Les Folies Bergères – 32 rue Richet – Paris 9e
Wednesday, October 2008, the 1st
10:00 am
KARL LAGERFELD
Espace Eiffel – Quai Branly – Paris 7e
11:00 am
ANDREW GN Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Gabriel*
12:00 pm AKRIS Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Delorme*
1:00 pm EMANUEL UNGARO Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Nôtre*
2:00 pm COSTUME NATIONAL Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot*
3:00 pm DRIES VAN NOTEN To be confirmed
4:00 pm CHRISTIAN LACROIX Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
5:00 pm HUSSEIN CHALAYAN To be confirmed
6:30 pm GIVENCHY Carreau du Temple – 3 rue Dupetit Thouars – Paris 3e
7:30 pm To be confirmed To be confirmed
9:00 pm SONIA RYKIEL See invitation
Thursday, October 2008, the 2nd
10:00 am STELLA MCCARTNEY Carreau du Temple – 3 rue Dupetit Thouars – Paris 3e
11:00 am LÉONARD Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Delorme*
12:00 pm BARBARA BUI Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Nôtre*
1:00 pm GUY LAROCHE Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot*
2:00 pm GIAMBATTISTA VALLI Espace Eiffel – Quai Branly – Paris 7e
3:00 pm ZUCCA Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts – Salle Mélpomène – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e
4:30 pm CELINE Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
5:30 pm HAIDER ACKERMANN Couvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine – Paris 6e
6:30 pm BERNHARD WILLHELM Garage Turenne – 66 rue de Turenne – Paris 3e
8:00 pm YVES SAINT LAURENT Grand Palais – avenue Winston Churchill – Paris 8e
Friday, October 2008, the 3rd
9:30 am REQUIEM To be confirmed
10:30 am CHANEL Grand Palais – avenue du Général Eisenhower – Paris 8e
11:30 am AGNÈS B. To be confirmed
12:30 pm JEAN-CHARLES DE CASTELBAJAC Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Delorme*
1:30 pm ALENA AKHMADULLINA Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot*
2:30 pm VALENTINO Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
3:30 pm JUNKO SHIMADA École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts – Salle Melpomène – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e
4:30 pm RUE DU MAIL (by Martine Sitbon) Couvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine – Paris 6e
5:30 pm COMMUUN To be confirmed
6:30 pm VANESSA BRUNO Résidence de Serbie – Paris 16e
8:00 pm ALEXANDER MCQUEEN Le 104 – 11 bis rue Curial – Paris 19e
Saturday, October 2008, the 4th
9:30 am TALBOT RUNHOF Weber Métaux – 66 rue de Turenne – Paris 3e
10:30 am KENZO Carreau du Temple – 3 rue Dupetit Thouars – Paris 3e
11:30 am
ELIE SAAB Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Delorme *
12:30 pm WUNDERKIND Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot*
1:30 pm PAUL & JOE Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Nôtre*
2:30 pm COLLETTE DINNIGAN Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Gabriel*
3:30 pm CHLOÉ Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
4:30 pm MARTIN GRANT École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts – Salle Melpomène – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e
5:30 pm HERMÈS Espace Eiffel – Quai Branly – Paris 7e
6:30 pm LIMI FEU Musée de l’Homme – 17 place du Trocadéro – Paris 16e
8:00 pm JOHN GALLIANO To be confirmed
Sunday, October 2008, the 5th
10:30 am JEFEN Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot*
11:30 am
CHAPURIN Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Delorme*
12:30 pm SHIATZY-CHEN École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts – Salle Melpomène – 13 quai Malaquais – Paris 6e
2:30 pm LOUIS VUITTON To be confirmed
4:00 pm IWAYA FOR DRESS 33 To be confirmed
5:00 pm LANVIN Espace Eiffel – Quai Branly – Paris 7e
6:00 pm MOON YOUNG HEE Palais Galliéra – 10 avenue Pierre 1er de Serbie – Paris 16e
7:00 pm MIU MIU Voir invitation


<!–

**PORTUGAL FASHION INTERNATIONAL

Jotex, by Luis Buchinho, Katty Xiomara, Maria Gambina, Miguel Vieira, Paul Cravo & Nuno Baltazar

–>

* Le Carrousel du Louvre, 99, rue de Rivoli, 75001 Paris
Advertisements

Written by cam1lo

September 3, 2008 at 11:23 pm

Posted in Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: